A- A+

Directory

The Greater Des Moines Partnership’s Directory includes contact information and maps for all Regional Chamber Members in Greater Des Moines (DSM) — more than 6,400 local businesses! To search by business category, select the links below the search bar. To search by business name, select “0–9” for business names that begin with a number or “A–Z” for businesses listed in alphabetical order.

Additionally, The Partnership relies on Investors to support its mission as the economic and community development organization serving Greater Des Moines (DSM). 

For more information about The Partnership, its Investors, Affiliate Chambers of Commerce and Chamber Members, visit the following pages: 

Jasper Construction Services, Inc

928 N 19th Ave E
Newton, IA 50208
(641) 792-8650
(641) 792-7088 (fax)

About Us

Jasper Construction Services, Inc. specializes in the construction of complex projects including downtown business districts, walking malls, bike trails, walking paths, intersection modifications and read more
  • About

    Jasper Construction Services, Inc. specializes in the construction of complex projects including downtown business districts, walking malls, bike trails, walking paths, intersection modifications and parking facilities.

    Staging and access to business and property owners are often primary concerns.

    Generally most of these projects have a decorative aspect in the pavement design as well as landscaping and lighting features.

    Jasper Construction Services has built a reputation statewide as a company that has provided high quality projects to customers that have unique design and access requirements. Since its inception, Jasper Construction Services, Inc. has completed over 350 projects with work in place totaling over $65 million for various public agencies and private owners. In addition to concrete paving, these projects consist of a growing number of structural projects including storm water and drainage structures, wastewater treatment and industrial plants, and bridge and culvert projects.

    Formerly known as: Jasper Material & Hauling